School Staff

Senior Management Team

Principal
Designated Safeguarding Lead
Shona Crichton
Deputy Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Lisa Frankland
Assistant Headteacher
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Paul James
Interim Assistant Headteacher Natalie Sargeson (Maternity Leave)

Key Stage Leaders

EYFS/KS1/KS2 - Natalie Sargeson (Maternity Leave)
KS3 - Sally Hall (Maternity Leave)
KS4 - Wendy Brown (Maternity Leave)

Teachers

Primary:

Buttercup - Miss Sarah Lovell
Bluebell - Mr Ben Thompson
Sunflower - Miss Lucy Woodward

KS3:

7SO - Mr Steven Oliver
7CD - Miss Charlotte Dobson
8EC - Miss Emily Curran
9KD - Mr Kevin Doherty
9SC - Miss Shara Clark

KS4:

10 CB - Mrs Claire Brooke
11JB - Mrs Jocelyn Batchelor

Bramble KS3/4 - Mr Michael McCarthy
Mrs Zoe Bingham (Maternity Leave)

Student Support Manager, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Sarah Fletcher

Health Care Implementation Lead

Rachel Walker

SEN Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Ben Thompson
Douglas Robson
Nikki Morgan
Rebecca Matthews

SEN Advanced Teaching Assistants

Behaviour Specialist – Georgina Walker
Communication and Interaction – Mandy Walker & Victoria Watson
KS4 Co-ordinator – Melissa Monsey
Mental Health – Lisa Kendall
Moving & Handling – Sarah Bennington
Play Co-ordinator – Donna Richards
Sensory Profiling – Caroline Rainbow
Woodland Adventure – Ilona Hall

SEN General Teaching Assistants

Amy Gillott
Amy Towers
Angela Burns
Ann Thomson
Barbara Watson
Dawn Brown
Emma Dalby
Emma Pilkington
Gemma Heron
Graham Stewart
Heather Brice
Heidi Waring
Helen Abba
Holly Codling
Immogen Smith-Dunn
Jenny Murphy
Kelly Bartle
Kelly Kitching
Leanne Sutcliffe
Louise Neimantas
Mandy Buck
Melissa Mumford
Rebecca Daniel
Rebecca Holman
Romany Salama
Sam Thompson
Stacey Coote
Susan Grant
Thea Tomkins
Tricia Steele

Administration Team

Office Manager - Jayne Owen
Sports Facilities Fund Raising Project Manager - Jill Bryant
Admin Assistant - Joanne Corran
Admin Assistant - Carolyn Robinson
Admin Assistant - Kim Watts
Admin Assistant - Claire Stockil
Admin Assistant - Natalie Fozard
ICT Technician - Christine Willoughby

Personal Care Assistant

Michelle Czupcyck

Midday Meals Supervisors

Charlotte Bunkle
Nicole Pimblett

Kitchen Staff

Jane Bell
Kelly-Anne Woodall
Sudeepa Fernando

Premises Staff

Mark Jewkes (Caretaker)
Lisa Chapman
Julie Barrow
Suzanne Griffins
Eufrasia Bapista

 

Updated: January 2023