School Staff

 

Headteacher The Forest School

Michelle Farr

Deputy Headteacher

Lisa Frankland

Assistant Headteacher

Paul James

Key Stage Leaders

Natalie Sargeson

EYFS/KS1/KS2

Wendy Brown

KS4

Vicki Jones

Bramble Class and Interim Lead for KS4

Sally Taylor

KS2

Teachers   

Primary:

Buttercup Class – Mrs Beth Smith

Bluebell Class – Mrs Jocelyn Batchelor

Sunflower Class – Miss Shara Clark/Miss Natalie Sargeson

KS3:

7H – Miss Jessica Hall

7I – Miss Erin Ireland (Lead for Me in the World, British Values, PSHE, RE)

8R – Miss Zoe Ryan

9T- Miss Sally Taylor

KS4:

10M – Mrs Caroline Midwood (Lead for Maths) / Mrs Claire Brooke

10S – Mrs Helen Stewart-Smith/ Miss Vicki Jones

11B – Mrs Carli Bean (Lead for English)

Bramble Class (KS3/4) – Mrs Nikki Kordyga

Student Support Manager – Sadie Ayres

Health Care Implementation Lead – Rachel Walker

SEN Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Ben Thompson
Rebecca Matthews
Nikki Morgan
Douglas Robson

SEN Advanced Teaching Assistants
Sarah Bennington – Moving and Handling
Ilona Hall – Woodland Adventure
Lisa Kendall – Mental Health
Melissa Monsey – KS4 co-ordinator
Caroline Rainbow – Sensory Profiling
Victoria Watson – Communication and Interaction
Mandy Whitehouse – Communication and Interaction
Liam White
Donna Richards – Play Co-ordinator
Lisa Kendall – Mental Health

SEN General Teaching Assistants
Julia Arundale
Tracy Atkinson
Katie Beadle
Dawn Brown
Frances Bruce
Mandy Buck
Charlotte Bunkle
Angela Burns
Heidi Davaux
Dean Dyble
Susan Grant
Caroline Higgott
Helen Jenkinson
Jenny Murphy
Emma Pilkington
Rachel Rushton
Tricia Steele
Graham Stewart
Sam Thompson
Ann Thomson
Amy Towers
Philip Vaughan
Rebecca Waring
Barbara Watson
Les Whitaker
Charlotte Dobson
Emily Curran
Gemma Heron
Georgina Walker
Gillian Green
Julie Walker
Katie Kerr
Romany Salama

Administration Team

School Business Manager

Jayne Owen

Sports Facilities Fund Raising Project Manager

Jill Bryant

Admin Assistant

Joanne Corran

Admin Assistant 

Georgina Lenton-Brook

Admin Assistant

Carolyn Robinson

Admin Assistant

Kim Watts

Finance Assistant

Claire Stockil

ICT Technician

Christine Willoughby

 

 

 

Personal Care Assistant – Michelle Czupcyck

Midday Meals Supervisors            

Charlotte Bunkle

Caroline Hewson

Claire Burndred                                

Karen Williamson

Thea Tomkins

Rebecca Holmon

Kitchen Staff                   

Jane Bell

Kirsty Williams

Kelly-Anne Woodall

Premises Staff                

Mark Jewkes (Caretaker)F

Lisa Chapman

Julie Barrow

 

Updated September 2020