School Staff

 

Headteacher Forest Moor/Forest School

Michelle Farr

Deputy Headteacher

Lisa Frankland

Assistant Headteacher

Paul James

Pathway Leaders

Natalie Sargeson

Primary Pathway

Wendy Brown

Pathway 3

Vicki Jones

Pathway 1

Sally Taylor

Pathway 2

Teachers   

Jocelyn Batchelor
Carli Bean – Lead for English
Claire Brooke
Shara Clark
Erin Ireland – Lead for PSHE
Nikki Kordyga
Caroline Midwood – Lead for Maths
Helen Savage
Beth Smith
Helen Stewart-Smith

Jessica Hall

 

Student Support Manager – Sadie Ayres

Health Care Implementation Lead – Rachel Walker

Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Rebecca Matthews
Nikki Morgan
Douglas Robson
Zoe Ryan

Advanced Teaching Assistants
Sarah Bennington – Moving and Handling
Ilona Hall
Lisa Kendall
Melissa Monsey
Caroline Rainbow
Ben Thompson
Victoria Watson – Communication and Interaction
Mandy Whitehouse – Communication and Interaction
Liam White – Primary Play
Donna Richards – Secondary Play

 

General Teaching Assistants
Julia Arundale
Tracy Atkinson
Katie Beadle
Dawn Brown
Frances Bruce
Mandy Buck
Charlotte Bunkle
Angela Burns
Heidi Davaux
Dean Dyble
Susan Grant
Caroline Higgott
Rebecca Holman
Helen Jenkinson
Jenny Murphy
Emma Pilkington
Rachel Rushton
Tricia Steele
Graham Stewart
Sam Thompson
Ann Thomson
Amy Towers
Philip Vaughan
Rebecca Waring
Barbara Watson
Les Whitaker

Gemma Heron

 

Administration Team

School Business Manager

Jayne Owen

Sports Facilities Fund Raising Project Manager

Jill Bryant

Admin Assistant

Joanne Corran

Admin Assistant 

Georgina Lenton-Brook

Admin Assistant

Carolyn Robinson

Admin Assistant

Kim Watts

Bursar

Jane O’Gara

Finance Assistant

Claire Stockil

Personal Care Assistant – Michelle Czupcyck

Midday Meals Supervisors            

Charlotte Bunkle

Caroline Hewson                                           

Karen Williamson

Thea Tomkins

Kitchen Staff                   

Jane Bell

Kirsty Williams

Kelly-Anne Woodall

Premises Staff                

Mark Jewkes (Caretaker)

Lisa Chapman

Associate/Visiting Staff

School Nurse

Louise Stringer/Catherine Thurlby

School Nursery Nurse

Adele Jackson

Dental Nurse

Christine Batty

Speech & Language Therapist

Sarah Marshall/Wendy Brotherton

Megan Critchlow

Occupational Therapist

Cathy Szeplaki, Katie Maillard

Physiotherapist

Louise Haigh/Amanda Rayner

Educational Psychologist 

Catherine Hannam

Teacher for Visually Impaired

Nikki Sands

Teacher for Hearing Impaired 

Janine Atkinson

ICT Technician

Christine Willoughby

Updated March 2020