School Staff

Headteacher                                                                     Michelle Farr
Assistant Headteacher Primary                                 Lisa Frankland
Assistant Headteacher Secondary                             Phil Bunting
Assistant Headteacher                                                  Paul James

 

Teachers

Corrina Banks

Claire Brooke

Wendy Brown

Tony Brearley

Rachel Hillyard

Jane Ingleby

Erin Ireland

Vicki Jones

Nikki Kordyga

Caroline Midwood

Patrick Organ
Natalie Bell

Helen Savage

Beth Smith

Helen Stewart-Smith

Karley Thompson

Unqualified Teachers

Sadie Ayres – Lead for Communication and Interaction

Sue Marriott – Lead for Sensory Profiling

Bev Roe – Lead for Team Teach/Behaviour

Health Care Implementation Manager

Cathy Carrivick

Advanced Teaching Assistants

Denise Booth – Additional Responsibility for Moving and Handling

Angela Burns

Jenny Murphy

Sarah Cutmore

Susan Grant

Lydia Mason

Lisa Riley

Liz Shaw

Gill Speed

Victoria Watson

Mandy Whitehouse

General Teaching Assistants

Tracy Atkinson

Katie Beadle

Molly Beetles

Sarah Bennington

Dawn Brown

Frances Bruce

Katrina Farrell

Sarah Finch

Ilona Hall

Jessica Hall

Helen Hemingway

Caroline Higgott

Rebecca Holman

Helen Jenkinson

Lisa Kendall

Rebecca Matthews

Melissa Monsey

Nikki Morgan

Kristina Priest

Caroline Rainbow

Sarah Richardson

Douglas Robson

Tricia Steele

Graham Stewart

Sam Thompson

Ann Thomson

Amy Towers

Barbara Watson

Kate Young

Administration Team

Office Manager                                               Jill Bryant

Admin Assistant                                              Joanne Corran

Admin Assistant                                              Tracey Lee

Admin Assistant                                              Carolyn Robinson

Bursar                                                             Jane O’Gara

Finance Assistant                                            Claire Stockil

Admin Assistant                                              Rachel Walker

Personal Care Assistants                                                      

                                                                         Michelle Czupcyck

Mandy Buck

Midday Meals Supervisors

Charlotte Bunkle

Caroline Hewson

Claire Burndred

Kitchen Staff

Jane Bell

Kirsty Williams

Kelly-Anne Woodall

Premises Staff                      

Mark Jewkes (Caretaker)

David Downend (Cleaning Staff)

Lisa Chapman

                                                                        Janet Hainsworth

Associate/Visiting Staff

School Nurse                                                  Louise Stringer/Catherine Thurlby

School Nursery Nurse                                    Adele Jackson

Speech & Language Therapist                       Sarah Marshall/Wendy Brotherton

Occupational Therapist                                   Cathy Szeplaki, Katie Maillard

Physiotherapist                                               Louise Haigh/Amanda Rayner

Educational Psychologist                               Catherine Hannam

Teacher for Visually Impaired                         Nikki Sands

Teacher for Hearing Impaired                        Nikki Meaden

ICT Technician                                               Christine Willoughby

 

Updated June 2018